Storm sewer Closed

2400 Havenwood Dr N Bexley 43209, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

12341922

Submitted To:

City of Bexley

Category:

Storm sewer

Viewed:

8 times

Neighborhood:

Bexley

Reported:

on

Description

Water is not draining from the curb to a storm sewar. There seems to be a hump on the way to Euclaire from this home. Water just sits in front of the home and backs up to the sump pump from which it came

also asked...
Q. Description of issue
A. Backup
Q. Closest address to where the issue is located
A. 2400 Havenwood Dr., North
Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

I want to...