Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Street Signage Acknowledged

40 Canal St Medford MA 02155, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

12346116

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Street Signage

Viewed:

114 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

A sign was removed when the sidewalk was replaced and it was not reinstalled. It is either blocking the sidewalk or getting placed on the garden bed where it will kill the plants there. Please come and remove this sign.

also asked...
Q. Location or Landmark
A. corner Prescott and Canal St
Q. What is the issue(s)?
A. Other
Q. If a sign is down or missing, please indicate sign type.
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.