Traffic, Signals, Signs and Striping Archived

130 Whittemore St Fitchburg, MA 01420, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

12347276

Submitted To:

Fitchburg, MA

Category:

Traffic, Signals, Signs and Striping

Viewed:

64 times

Neighborhood:

Fitchburg

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

The Do Not Enter sign on Bigelow Dr at Crocker is completely washed out. Cars routinely try to sneak in the wrong way, there was a standoff between a minivan and this trash truck the other day.


3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.