Acknowledged by: Needham, MA

Sidewalk & Curb Issues (installation, repair, etc) Acknowledged

1382 Highland Ave Needham MA 02492, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

12350347

Submitted To:

Town of Needham

Category:

Sidewalk & Curb Issues (installation, repair, etc)

Viewed:

43 times

Neighborhood:

Needham

Reported:

on

Description

Bushes have grown creating a blind crossing from sidewalk across parking lot entrance. Someone coming out of parking lot will not see pedestrian

also asked...
Q. Please indicate the type of sidewalk / curb issue being reported.
A. Other

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.