Acknowledged by: City of Fitchburg, MA

Other City Request Acknowledged

Middle St Fitchburg, Massachusetts, 01420 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

12350895

Submitted To:

Fitchburg, MA

Category:

Nuisance on Property

Viewed:

30 times

Neighborhood:

Fitchburg

Reported:

on

Description

Corner of Middle & First, illegal housing. People living in a camper parked on the property for months. Extension cords running power from a house next door to the camper. Witnessed propane tanks being brought into the camper. I do not believe this is appropriate legal housing? Eye sore to the neighborhood, we are already dealing with the vacant former St. Bernards church & vagrants trying to access the building. This illegal camper needs to investigated. The neighborhood is not a camping ground or shelter for the homeless. Appreciate this being investigated. Thank you

also asked...
Q. Issue:
A. Illegal housing
Q. Description
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.