Acknowledged by: Worcester, MA

Sidewalk Defective Acknowledged

8 Ashland Street Worcester, Massachusetts, 01609 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

12352139

Submitted To:

City of Worcester

Category:

Sidewalk Defective

Viewed:

60 times

Neighborhood:

Worcester

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

ok

Description

Huge hole in sidewalk on an exiting driveway.

also asked...
Q. How is the sidewalk defective?
A. It's A HUGE HOLE...CANT MISS IT...YET WORCESTER CITY WORKERS CLEARLY HAVE NOT REPAIRED THIS HUGE HOLE, DESPITE NUMEROUS REQUESTS FROM OWNERS AND Management!!
Q. How long has this condition existed?
A. Months

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.