Potholes Archived

6421 Regular St Detroit, Michigan, 48209 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

12353778

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Other - Referred to other City Department

Viewed:

5 times

Reported:

on

Description

There is a large hole in the alley next to this address

also asked...
Q. Is the issue a pothole or a sinkhole?
A. Pothole
Q. Is the pothole on a road or a sidewalk?
A. Road
Q. What are the closest cross streets to the pothole?
A. Livernois & Cadet
Q. Approximately how many potholes are you reporting?
A. 1
Q. What is the approximate size of the pothole(s)?
A. large

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged DPW / Street Maintenance - BF (Verified Official)

  • Closed DPW / Street Maintenance - BF (Verified Official)

  • DPW / Street Maintenance - BF (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.