Potholes Archived

Puritan St Detroit, Michigan, 48238 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

12353987

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Other - Referred to other City Department

Viewed:

1 time

Reported:

on

Description

A very large pothole in the middle of the street.

also asked...
Q. Is the issue a pothole or a sinkhole?
A. Pothole
Q. Is the pothole on a road or a sidewalk?
A. Road
Q. What are the closest cross streets to the pothole?
A. Stout and Fielding
Q. Approximately how many potholes are you reporting?
A. Several
Q. What is the approximate size of the pothole(s)?
A. Large

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged DPW / Street Maintenance - BF (Verified Official)

  • Closed DPW / Street Maintenance - BF (Verified Official)

  • DPW / Street Maintenance - BF (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.