Potholes Archived

18068 Blackmoor St Detroit, Michigan, 48234 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

12354015

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Potholes

Viewed:

2 times

Reported:

on

Description

Several potholes in front of the driveway.

also asked...
Q. Is the issue a pothole or a sinkhole?
A. Pothole
Q. Is the pothole on a road or a sidewalk?
A. Road
Q. What are the closest cross streets to the pothole?
A. East Outer Driver and Gratiot
Q. Approximately how many potholes are you reporting?
A. Several
Q. What is the approximate size of the pothole(s)?
A. large

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged DPW / Street Maintenance - BF (Verified Official)

  • Closed DPW / Street Maintenance - BF (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.