Trash/Litter Archived

2-34 Capitol Ave Hartford, CT 06103, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 3050

Issue ID:

123543

Submitted To:

Hartford 311

Category:

Trash/Litter

Viewed:

506 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, trash

Description

Corner of Main st. and Capitol ave. Big Belly trash receptacle full - has been blinking red for at least 4 days now and cannot be opened even a crack to put anything new in. I thought these sent a signal to DPW when they needed to be emptied? Thanks

also asked...
Q. Is trash on private or public property?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • JL (Guest)

  • Acknowledged Hartford's 311 (Registered User)

  • JMP (Registered User)

  • Closed Hartford's 311 (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.