Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Sidewalk Repair Acknowledged

500 66th St N Saint Petersburg, Florida, 33710 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

12355541

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sidewalk Repair

Viewed:

16 times

Reported:

on

Description

ALL OF EAGLECREST has undergone sewer repairs so our sidewalks and streets were torn up with lots of barricades. Well, the work is done and the workers put the barricades up in peoples lawns, 'out of the way'. Can they please be picked up sooner rather than later? We waited 6 weeks last time. Many Thanks hardworking City folks!

also asked...
Q. Is the sidewalk made of concrete or hex blocks?
A. Concrete

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged St Pete Service Center 4 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.