Codes Compliance Archived

6600 9th Av N. St. Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1235570

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

1448 times

Reported:

on

Duplicated By:

1334105, 1293520, 1235641

Description

Supervisor Of Codes
Please help us, the house @6600 9th av. n. is TERRIBLE. Junk cars parked in back&side yards ,they drive over the curb & park cars on sidewalks on 9th & 66th ,police have been out about the parking.6-7 cars in yard all the time, they are doing repair work in the garage,NOW ,we drove by @ 6:15pm on 8/12/14 and they are in driveway getting a car ready to PAINT,house is a rental, NOT a AUTO REPAIR & PAINT SHOP.Please help ,this has been going on for months and it is Degrading our neighborhood. Thank You

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Yard Parking

Post a New Comment

7 Comments

  • ConcernedEagleCrest (Guest)

  • Acknowledged City of St. Pete (Verified Official)

  • City of St. Pete (Verified Official)

  • City of St. Pete (Verified Official)

  • City of St. Pete (Verified Official)

  • City of St. Pete (Verified Official)

  • Closed Codes Compliance 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.