Acknowledged by: Gilbert 311

Traffic Signal Timing Acknowledged

S Ranch House Pkwy Gilbert AZ 85297, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

12358974

Submitted To:

Town-Wide Issues

Category:

Traffic Signal Timing

Viewed:

22 times

Neighborhood:

Gilbert

Reported:

on

Description

Timing seems to have changed on the light for cars turning out of power ranch. This is causing a significant back up in the mornings.

also asked...
Q. What direction were you traveling?
A. Northbound
Q. What day of the week did you notice the issue?
A. Monday, Tuesday, Wednesdsay, Thursday, Friday
Q. Date you noticed the issue:
A. a week ago
Q. Time of day you noticed the issue:
A. 6:30-7:30am

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Gilbert 311 (Verified Official)

  • Ksdk (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Engineering - Mike 🚦 (Verified Official)

  • Engineering - Mike 🚦 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.