Acknowledged by: City of Cambridge

Tree Planting Request Acknowledged

332 Columbia Street Cambridge, Massachusetts, 02141 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

12359872

Submitted To:

Cambridge, MA

Category:

Tree Planting Request

Viewed:

14 times

Neighborhood:

Wellington-Harrington

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

5887

Description

There is an empty bed on the sidewalk in front of our house. Looks like a tree may have been there before. Would love to see a new one planted to provide additional coverage and canopy for our house and Columbia St. Thanks!


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • City of Cambridge (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged City of Cambridge (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.