Traffic Control Issues Archived

10401-10401 Ligon Mill Rd Wake Forest, NC, 27587, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

12360450

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

Traffic Control Issues

Viewed:

28 times

Neighborhood:

Wake Forest

Reported:

on

Description

Hi suggestion box consideration. If one leaves Wegmans heads South on ligon mill extension road. That left turn signal at Mainstreet blinks yellow arrow when sequenced. Perhaps give 5-10 seconds at green then to yellow arrow.
There were perhaps a dozen cars turning left today. Had to wait three turns of the light.
In 5 pm traffic however I would stay with the yellow arrow.


2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.