Greenways Open

201-263 Jones Dairy Rd Wake Forest, NC, 27587, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

12361268

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

Greenways

Viewed:

26 times

Neighborhood:

Wake County

Reported:

on

Description

There are two no trespassing signs blocking the greenway. They were installed several months ago and I assumed this was private property, however when I look on the greenway map this section of greenway is shown linking jones dairy road to the reservoir area, via the underpass under route 98.

also asked...
Q. What type of issue is this?
A. Other

New Comment

I want to...