overgrown tree is safety hazzard Archived

1410 West Clay Street Richmond, VA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

123613

Submitted To:

OLD City of Richmond

Category:

Overgrown Lots

Viewed:

334 times

Neighborhood:

Carver

Reported:

on

Description

The large and overgrown tree on front of property needs to be cut. It is a potential safety and property hazzard. Its roots have destroyed steps, concrete, and it sits at the top of hill w/ roots exposed. This tree will probably fall with next extreme weather causing damage to homes, utility lines, city sidewalks, vehicles, and possibly death.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Comments are closed for archived issues.