Traffic Sign Issue Archived

Newport St & Frankfort St Detroit, Michigan, 48213 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

12362140

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Traffic Sign Issue

Viewed:

11 times

Reported:

on

Description

Frankfort street sign missing, Newport and Frankfort

also asked...
Q. Please provide cross streets and/or additional location information.
A. Newport and Frankfort
Q. What is the nature of the problem?
A. Sign down
Q. If you selected "Other" above, please describe.
A. No Answer Given
Q. What type of sign are you reporting?
A. Street name sign
Q. If you selected "Other' above, please specify.
A. No Answer Given
Q. Are you reporting a sign that is blocking access to the street, sidewalk, or blocking property access?
A. No
Q. Is the street sign pole in cement or in dirt?
A. Dirt

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.