Traffic Control Archived

2819 Rogers Rd Wake Forest NC 27587, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

12362475

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

Traffic Control

Viewed:

17 times

Neighborhood:

Wake Forest

Reported:

on

Description

It's very hard to make a left turn. Usually you have to either cut someone off or go all the way around. Can there be a traffic light here so it's a safer intersection?


2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.