Asphalt failures Archived

1100 Hymettus Ct Raleigh, NC 27607, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

12366368

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Asphalt failures

Viewed:

15 times

Neighborhood:

Wade

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

1455610

Description

A handful of broken up pavement areas about here on the westbound right lane of Wade

also asked...
Q. Where is this located?
A. Streets
Q. What is the type of failure?
A. Pothole
Q. Please describe the failure.
A. two big potholes

4 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • UniversityPark (Registered User)

  • UniversityPark (Registered User)

  • Closed City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.