Solid Waste Misc Archived

5311 Raeford Rd Fayetteville, North Carolina, 28304 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

12367828

Submitted To:

Solid Waste Services

Category:

Solid Waste Misc

Viewed:

2 times

Neighborhood:

Fayetteville

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

437586

Description

DEAD DOG ON RDWAY, BRINDLE

also asked...
Q. Dead Animal Pickup Request. The Solid Waste Division will collect dead animals on roadways and residences (if they are placed along the curb). To request collection please select the option below or contact the Call Center at 433-1FAY (1329).
A. I acknowledge the above statement and would like to request a dead animal pickup

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.