Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Trees: Fallen / Broken Limbs Acknowledged

23–99 Rock Hill St Medford MA 02155, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

12368905

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Trees: Fallen / Broken Limbs

Viewed:

25 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

Tree climbs falling on the wired fences and could fall down to the underneath property (8 Wolcott Park Medford)

also asked...
Q. What is the address?
A. 23 Rock Hill street
Q. Is the tree on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Issue(s) with tree(s) - please click all that apply.
A. Fallen Tree , Broken Limbs, Dangling Branches, Dead Limbs, Branches hitting/interfering with the house, Tree hitting wires
Q. Other (please be as descriptive as possible)
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.