Broken Curb or Sidewalk Archived

213 W Sycamore Ave Wake Forest, NC, 27587, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

12372172

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

Broken Curb or Sidewalk

Viewed:

38 times

Neighborhood:

Wake Forest

Reported:

on

Description

Top layer of sidewalk coming off releasing rocks. 2 High school cross country teams run on this sidewalk and it is hazardous. I have seen one person fall.


4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.