High Grass/Weeds on Public Property (i.e., street right-of-way) Archived

400-508 S Wingate St Wake Forest, NC, 27587, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

12372246

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

High Grass/Weeds on Public Property (i.e., street right-of-way)

Viewed:

47 times

Neighborhood:

Wake Forest

Reported:

on

Description

Dead shrubs outside the fence of the teacher parking log of Wake Forest Elementary School along Wingate. I don't know if they are the town's responsibility or the School system's, but they have been there for years.


3 Comments

  • Wake Forest, NC (Verified Official)

  • Walleye81 (Registered User)

  • Closed Public Works - TB (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.