High Grass/Weeds on Public Property (i.e., street right-of-way) Archived

325 S Wingate St Wake Forest, NC, 27587, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

12372301

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

High Grass/Weeds on Public Property (i.e., street right-of-way)

Viewed:

37 times

Neighborhood:

Wake Forest

Reported:

on

Description

Extreme overgrowth of wisteria and other weeds between the WFE school parking lot and the Boys and Girls Club. These often encroach on the walkway down to Holden park from the teacher parking lot.


3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.