Parks Department Open

Williams Park Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

12373880

Submitted To:

City of Chicopee

Category:

Parks Department

Viewed:

4 times

Neighborhood:

Chicopee

Reported:

on

Description

The past couple of days there have been a bunch of kids at Williams family Park off of Burnett Road who has constantly taken the trash barrels and thrown trash everywhere removing tree limbs by pulling and jumping on them just being overall obnoxious.

also asked...
Q. Please describe the issue.
A. The past couple of days there have been a bunch of kids at Williams family Park off of Burnett Road who has constantly taken the trash barrels and thrown trash everywhere removing tree limbs by pulling and jumping on them just being overall obnoxious.

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

I want to...