Police (Non-Emergency - For an emergency dial 9-1-1) Archived

920 Fullerton Ave Corona, CA 92879, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

12374546

Submitted To:

Corona

Category:

Police (Non-Emergency - For an emergency dial 9-1-1)

Viewed:

55 times

Neighborhood:

Corona

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Several people camping out of a broken-down minivan in the alley. Code Enforcement made them vacate the area once, now they are all back.

also asked...
Q. Type of Issue
A. Illegal Camping

3 Comments

  • City of Corona (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Corona Police Department (Verified Official)

  • Closed Corona Police Department (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.