Police (Non-Emergency - For an emergency dial 9-1-1) Archived

2650 Oak Ave Corona, CA 92882, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

12376677

Submitted To:

Corona

Category:

Police (Non-Emergency - For an emergency dial 9-1-1)

Viewed:

18 times

Neighborhood:

Corona

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Motors need to check Ben Franklin Elementary area in the mornings occasionally. Today at 8:30am people were making double right turns into the parking lot and lefts into the lot against the posted signs. Folks getting a little too lax with the rules. 😀

also asked...
Q. Type of Issue
A. Neighborhood Watch

3 Comments

  • City of Corona (Verified Official)

  • enid coleslaw (Registered User)

  • Closed Corona Police Department (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.