Repave this section of Road Archived

36 13th St Ne Atlanta, GA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

123788

Submitted To:

Midtown Alliance

Category:

Other

Viewed:

2336 times

Neighborhood:

Atlanta

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, signs

Description

The entire length of road on 13th Street between Spring Street and West Peachtree Street needs to be repaved. The road is very uneven with discarded and hardened concrete piles making the road very rough. Also need new signage on this road indicating that it is a ONE WAY street. currently in the middle of the road in front of the parking lot, there is no signage and people are always going the wrong way.


Post a New Comment

7 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.