Traffic Control Issues Archived

Wake Forest Jewelers Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

12379711

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

Traffic Control Issues

Viewed:

43 times

Neighborhood:

Wake Forest

Reported:

on

Description

Seems like it would make sense that there was an actual green arrow to turn right onto main street with the ever increasing traffic that is using the intersection at Ligon and Main Street. Seems that you needs to sit through a blinking yellow light for 4 or 5 cycles just to get an opportunity to turn left onto Main Street from either Directions.


2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.