Street Light Blinking/Out Archived

221 Tillamook Dr Wake Forest, North Carolina, 27587 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

12380844

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

Street Light Blinking/Out

Viewed:

34 times

Neighborhood:

Wake Forest

Reported:

on

Description

It is the streetlight across the street from my property. It isn’t blinking or out. But it has been making an incredibly loud noise for almost a week now. It sounds like a loud motor humming all night long.

also asked...
Q. Do you have Town of Wake Forest Power?
A. Yes
Q. Please provide a description of your location.
A. I am on the corner of Tillamook and Beringer Forest. The streetlight is across from my house on Tillamook.

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.