Acknowledged by: Swampscott, MA

Forestry Acknowledged

14 Cedar Rd Swampscott MA 01907, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

12380961

Submitted To:

Town of Swampscott

Category:

Forestry

Viewed:

8 times

Neighborhood:

Swampscott

Reported:

on

Description

Hi I previously submitted a request for this issue and have called several times since January I have not heard anything back, despite my last request being acknowledged, and this gigantic finally broke off in the middle of last night Fortunately it did not appear to damage any buildings, and nobody was hurt I believe this tree (and several other concerning large trees with dead branches) is on town property PLEASE let me know how to deal with these issues in a more timely manner - it is frustrating that this happened after 5 months of trying to prevent this exact problem


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.