Traffic Signal Maintenance Archived

1601-1781 39th St Nw Washington, DC 20007, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 105900

Issue ID:

123816

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Traffic Signal Issue

Viewed:

285 times

Neighborhood:

Georgetown

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

11-00278893

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

During evening rush hour, pedestrian signal facing east-west either pauses or skips numbers when screen reads zero to twenty. Does not consistently count down. Can you please troubleshoot and repair?


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Verified Official)

  • Closed DC 311 (Verified Official)

New Comment

I want to...