Acknowledged by: City of Cambridge

Tree Pruning Request Acknowledged

76 Standish Street Cambridge, Massachusetts, 02138 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

12382951

Submitted To:

Cambridge, MA

Category:

Tree Pruning Request

Viewed:

18 times

Neighborhood:

West Cambridge

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

5924

Description

City tree at 76-78 Standish St recently lost a very large branch. It fell onto vehicle here. Resident removed it and put in their yard after cutting it up. Other branches on the tree still need to be removed to keep it from happening again.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.