Street Maintenance (Shopping Carts/Appliances/Debris/pot holes/illegal dumping in right of way) Archived

3659 Garretson Ave Corona, California, 92881 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

12383239

Submitted To:

Corona

Category:

Police (Non-Emergency - For an emergency dial 9-1-1)

Viewed:

18 times

Neighborhood:

Corona

Reported:

on

Description

Car has been here for about 6 months. Street sweeper cannot clean street at this spot. Weeds growing under the car. Saw a rat go under.

also asked...
Q. Type or Request
A. STREET NOT SWEPT

5 Comments

  • City of Corona (Verified Official)

  • City of Corona (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Corona Police Department (Verified Official)

  • Closed Corona Police Department (Verified Official)

  • Mayor Wes Speake (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.