Streets and Sidewalks Open

W Franklin St & Linden St Holyoke, MA, 01040, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

12384579

Submitted To:

City of Holyoke

Category:

Streets and Sidewalks

Viewed:

9 times

Neighborhood:

Holyoke

Reported:

on

Description

These sewer drains are constantly covered with debris and if the neighborhood members don't clean it - it doesn't happen and 4 way intersection ends up flooding during heavy rain flow.

This amount of waste also constantly clogs the very sensitive sewer system at this intersection and routine cleaning is done with what seems like very little return for the efforts done.

Consider scheduling monthly cleanings for this high volume of waste over flow from heavy rain fall.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...