Abandoned Vehicle on Public Property Open

500-598 Galashiels Pl Wake Forest, NC, 27587, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

12385482

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

Abandoned Vehicle on Public Property

Viewed:

114 times

Neighborhood:

Wake Forest

Reported:

on

Description

There is a Kia Sorento on the street and has been for a long time. Obviously not in working condition because there is mold on it. Multiple cars in the Staffordshire neighborhood are abandoned and left in the street. Including a GMC jimmy in the back of the neighborhood on blocks. Makes the neighborhood look terrible.

also asked...
Q. Please provide vehicle make, model and color.
A. Kia Sorento

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...