Street Lights not operating Archived

4400-4700 New Kent Avenue Richmond, VA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

123877

Submitted To:

OLD City of Richmond

Category:

Non-functioning Street Lights

Viewed:

210 times

Neighborhood:

Forest Hill

Reported:

on

Tagged:

street light

Description

The street lights are not operating from at least 4400 New Kent Avenue to 4700 New Kent Avenue. It appears lights on Woodbine and Archer are also not operating.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • R B Moffett (Guest)

  • Acknowledged cityofrichmond (Registered User)

  • Closed cityofrichmond (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.