Inacknowledge ni: Burlington, VT

Transportation or Parking Improvement Request Kinilala

Riverside Ave & N Winooski Ave Burlington, Vermont, 05401 Ipakita sa Mapa Itago ang Mapa
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Taong nagreport

ID ng Isyu:

12392705

Submitted To:

Burlington, VT

Kategorya:

Traffic Calming INT Technical Services

Tiningnan:

24 beses

Inireport:

noong

ID ng Hiling ng Serbisyo:

SR-052722-3

Deskripsyon

The Public Works Department turned this red light to blinking Yellow at 9 Pm at night. This leaves a very dangerous situation for pedestrians trying to cross from the North Winooski Ave side of the street as this is a blind corner, you Cannot see what is coming up Riverside Ave. from Winooski. We suggest a Mirror be placed on the "Welcome to Burlington" sign that is at the head of the fence by the Queen City Steel Property so that Pedestrians can see the cars. Gene Bergman has been made aware of this request.

ay nagtanong din...
T. What type of infrastructure are you requesting?
S. other

Hindi magagamit sa isyung ito ang pampublikong pagkokomento at mga pagbabago ng estado.