Area Light Out Archived

1425 Reynolds Mill Rd Wake Forest, NC, 27587, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

12394155

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

Area Light Out

Viewed:

43 times

Neighborhood:

Wake Forest

Reported:

on

Description

The street light in front of my house at 1425 Reynolds Mill Rd - there's just something wrong with it. It's sort of on....but it's much dimmer than any other street light (as you can see in the photo), and it also seems to have a different color temperature, which I guess would be fine if that's what we're moving to as long as it came on and actually provided any light. If this is NOT a light that wake forest maintains, please let me know so I can contact Wake Electric.

also asked...
Q. Y="Yes"|N="No"
A. N

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.