Tree Issue Archived

308 Cottesbrook Dr Wake Forest, North Carolina, 27587 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

12398392

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

Tree Issue

Viewed:

4 times

Neighborhood:

Wake Forest

Reported:

on

Description

There are three trees from 308 Cottesbrook to the stop sign at Main Divide that need the lower limbs trimmed . The limbs are too low over sidewalk

also asked...
Q. What is the location of the tree issue? Please provide closest street address, greenway name/mile marker/ intersection, park name or any other identifying information to help locate the issue.
A. Private Property
Q. What is the issue? Please check all that apply:
A. Pruning Requested-Vehicle/Pedestrian Clearance

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.