Street Light Blinking/Out Archived

Rogers Rd Wake Forest, NC, 27587, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

12401023

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

Street Light Blinking/Out

Viewed:

4 times

Neighborhood:

Wake Forest

Reported:

on

Description

The street continuously blinks. It's the one at the very top. Obviously, only noticeable at night.

also asked...
Q. Do you have Town of Wake Forest Power?
A. Yes
Q. Please provide a description of your location.
A. It's on the corner of Forestville Road and Roger Road, on the Harris Teeter corner.

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.