Acknowledged by: Gilbert 311

Traffic Signal Timing Acknowledged

30 E Williams Field Rd Gilbert AZ 85295, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

12401287

Submitted To:

Town-Wide Issues

Category:

Traffic Signal Timing

Viewed:

12 times

Neighborhood:

Gilbert

Reported:

on

Description

Why is it that the red turn signal stays red and doesn’t have a yield to turn eastbound on Williamsfield from Gilbert? This makes no sense during low traffic times of day; if you aren’t already waiting at the light you have to wait for entireadditional cycle

also asked...
Q. What direction were you traveling?
A. Southbound to Eastbound
Q. What day of the week did you notice the issue?
A. Monday, Tuesday, Wednesdsay, Thursday, Sunday
Q. Date you noticed the issue:
A. 5/29/2022
Q. Time of day you noticed the issue:
A. 0200

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Gilbert 311 (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Engineering - Mike 🚦 (Verified Official)

  • Engineering - Mike 🚦 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.