Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Sidewalk Acknowledged

2022 Myrtle Street Oakland, CA 94607, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

1240391

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Sidewalk

Viewed:

200 times

Neighborhood:

Ralph Bunche

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

535194

Description

Makeshift bench on sidewalk. How long does a known issue have to exist before the city will do something to fix it. Almost every time I go by here there are people sleeping, hanging out and drinking, or selling drugs on this corner. Please remove this dirty magnet of a bench. It does nothing but attract unhealthy activity. It is such a bummer to have to go past this with my kids.


2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Old Timer (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.