Tree Issue Archived

502 Elm Ave Wake Forest, NC, 27587, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

12407667

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

Tree Issue

Viewed:

29 times

Neighborhood:

Wake Forest

Reported:

on

Description

Tree at the corner of Elm and Franklin is splitting. Have noticed the split progressively getting worse over the past weeks. May become a hazard to people on sidewalk or to property.

also asked...
Q. What is the location of the tree issue? Please provide closest street address, greenway name/mile marker/ intersection, park name or any other identifying information to help locate the issue.
A. Private Property
Q. What is the issue? Please check all that apply:
A. Tree Recently Damaged

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.