Traffic Control Issues Open

1800-1842 S Franklin St Wake Forest, NC, 27587, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

12407795

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

Traffic Control Issues

Viewed:

29 times

Neighborhood:

Wake County

Reported:

on

Description

Construction/Road work on South Franklin with no traffic direction. Workers not communicating with each other and allowing southbound and northbound cars to go at the same time in one lane, almost getting into collisions. Arguing among workers; One telling drivers to make U-turns, another saying keep going, drivers confused as to when to go or stop.


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

New Comment

I want to...