High Grass/Weeds on Public Property (i.e., street right-of-way) Archived

885 Drogheda Pl Wake Forest, NC, 27587, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

12416688

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

High Grass/Weeds on Public Property (i.e., street right-of-way)

Viewed:

8 times

Neighborhood:

Wake Forest

Reported:

on

Description

One strip of Stadium behind the fence of Staffordshire homes needs to be mowed and weed rated. Looks terrible and has not been mowed in weeks although the rest of Stadium has. Does not look for the entrance to Wake Forest downtown.


2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.