Acknowledged by: Town of Enfield, CT

Blighted Property Acknowledged

Carol St Town of Enfield, CT, 06082, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

12420522

Submitted To:

Town of Enfield

Category:

Blighted Property

Viewed:

13 times

Neighborhood:

polytest

Reported:

on

Description

This strip of grass along the beltway of Carol St. hasn't been mowed this year. In the past the town maintained this beltway along with the open spaces to the west of the corner of Freshwater & Elm St. & the corner of St. James & Carol St.

also asked...
Q. Owner of Subject Property (if known):
A. No Answer Given
Q. Type of Complaint ( _please check all that apply_ ) :
A. Long Grass or Unkempt Vegetation

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Governor (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Mariella Garcia (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.