Abandoned house Archived

2606 Parkwood Avenue Richmond, VA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

124242

Submitted To:

OLD City of Richmond

Category:

Open and Vacant Properties

Viewed:

88 times

Neighborhood:

The Fan

Reported:

on

Description

This house has been abandoned and unkept for over 1 year. There have been opossums and other rodents/pests living underneath the deck in the backyard. The house is deteriorating and is a health/nuissance issue. The house used to be rented out and the property owner does not do anything to keep it maintained.


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

New Comment

I want to...