Acknowledged by: Saugus, MA

Large Tree Root Damaging Sidewalk Acknowledged

7 Breakheart Road Saugus, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1242599

Submitted To:

Saugus Town Hall

Category:

Sidewalk Repair

Viewed:

3112 times

Neighborhood:

Saugus

Reported:

on

Description

The sidewalk is in need of repair, but the tree is healthy and should not be removed or damaged during the repair of the sidewalk. Prior to any work being conducted, please let me know the planned approach. Thank you. Eric Bremberg


Post a New Comment

7 Comments

  • Acknowledged DPW (Verified Official)

  • DPW (Verified Official)

  • Eric (Registered User)

  • DPW (Verified Official)

  • Eric (Registered User)

  • Eric (Registered User)

  • Eric (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.